LAST FIVE GENERAL ELECTIONS-INTERESTING STATISTICS RELATING TO
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY OF PAKISTAN
 

            The results of 1997 General Elections reveal some interesting features e.g. seven Members of the National Assembly have managed to achieve the remarkable feat of holding on to their seats for the fifth consecutive term. All these seven lucky persons belong to Pakistan Muslim League (N). Three candidates, who have been winning their seats during last four General Elections, i.e., in 1985, 1988, 1990 and 1993 General Elections, could not make it for the fifth time. Female candidates contesting from 32 general seats in the National Assembly could win only six seats by defeating their male rivals. There are 75 new faces in the National Assembly of Pakistan. Hat-trick has been completed by 27 Members of the National Assembly by winning 1990, 1993 and 1997 General Elections. The names of all the above mentioned categories of the members and Elections. The names of all the above mentioned categories of the members and many other details, which may be of some interest to the readers and the research scholars, have been mentioned under 16 broad categories as under: -

I.          Seven candidates who participated in the 1985, 1988, 1990, 1993 and 1997 General Elections and succeeded.

1.

Nawabzada Salahuddin Saeed

PML (N)

NA-15 Mansehra-cum-Haripur

2.

Sheikh Rashid Ahmed

PML (N)

NA-38 Rawalpindi-III

3.

Ch. Nisar Ali Khan

PML (N)

NA-40 Rawalpindi-V

4.

Lt. Gen. (R)Malik Abdul Majid

PML (N)

NA-43 Chakwal-I

5.

Ch. Anwar Ali Cheema

PML (N)

NA-50 Sargodha-IV

6.

Mian Muhammad Nawaz Sharif

PML (N)

NA-95 Lahore-IV

7.

Mian Abdul Sattar Laleka

PML (N)

Na-145 Bahawalnagr-I

II.          Three candidates who could not succeed for the fifth time in general Elections – 1997.

1.

Syed Yousaf Raza Gilani

PPP

NA-114 Multan-I

2.

Syed Ahmed Alam Anwar

PPP

NA-147 Rahimyar Khan-I

3.

Zafar Ali Shah

PPP (SB)

NA-159 Naushero Feroze-II

III.                  Names of candidates who participated in the 1988, 1990, 1993 and 1997 General Elections and succeeded.

1.

Shahid Khaqan Abbasi

PML (N)

NA-36 Rawalpindi-I

2.

Nawabzada Iqbal Mehdi Khan

PML (N)

NA-46 Jhelum-II

3.

Aftab Ahmed Khan Daha

PML (N)

NA-122 Khanewal-II

4.

Nawab Salah-ud-Din Ahmed Abbasi

PML (N)

NA-141 Bahawalpur-I

5.

Begum Nusrat Bhutto

PPP

NA-164 Larkana-I

6.

Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto

PPP

NA-166 Larkana-III

7.

Makhdoom Amin Faheem

PPP

NA-167 Hyderabad-I

8.

Malik Assad Sikandar

IND

NA-177 Dadu-I

9.

Raees Mohammad Bux Jamali

PPP

NA-178 Dadu-II

10.

Ghulam Hussain Baboo

PPP

NA-182 Thatta-I

11.

Father Rufin Julius

IND

Christians

12.

Rana Chandar Singh

IND

Hindus and Scheduled Castes

13.

Kishan Chand Parwani

IND

Hindus and Scheduled Castes

IV.        Names of candidates who succeeded in 1988, 1990 and 1993 but could not succeed for the further time in 1997.

1.

Muhammad Zafarullah Khan

PML (N)

NA-55 Bhakkar-I

2.

Makhdoom Syed Faisal Saleh Hayat

PPP

NA-69 Jhang-IV

3.

Sahibzada Muhammad Nazeer Sultan

PPP

NA-70 Jhang-V

4.

Syed Yousaf Razza Gilani

PPP

NA-114 Multan-I

5.

Malik Ghulam Muhammad Mustafa Khar

IND

NA-138 Muzaffargarh-IV

6.

Syed Ahmed Alam Anwar

PPP

NA-147 Rahimyar Khan-I

7.

Zafar Ali Shah

PPP (SB)

NA-150 Naushero Feroze-II

8.

Haji Abdullah Halepota

PML (N)

NA-172 Badin-I

V.         Winners of General Elections 1990, 1993 and General Elections 1997.

1.

Arbab Muhammad Jehangir Khan

ANP

NA-2 Peshawar-II

2.

Sardar Mehtab Ahmed Khan

PML (N)

NA-11 Abbottabad-cum-Haripur-I

3.

Gohar Ayub Khan

PML (N)

NA-13 Haripur

4.

Sardar Muhammad Yousaf

PML (N)

NA-14 Mansehra-I

5.

Behroze Khan

IND

NA-27 Tribal Area-I

6.

Muhammad Ijaz-ul-Haq

PML (N)

NA-39 Rawalpindi-IV

7.

Sh. Aftab Ahmed

PML (N)

NA-41 Attock-I

8.

Haji Muhammad Akram Ansari

PML (N)

NA-63 Faisalabad-VII

9.

Ch. Sher Ali

PML (N)

NA-64 Faisalabad-VIII

10

Ghulam Dastagir Khan

PML (N)

NA-76 Gujranwala-III

11.

Ch. Muhammad Sarwar Khan

PML (N)

NA-89 Sialkot-cum-Narowal

12.

Mian Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif

PML (N)

NA-96 Lahore-V

13.

Ch. Muhammad Barjees Tahir

PML (N)

NA-103 Sheikhupura-III

14.

Mian Muhammad Yaseen Wattoo

PML (N)

NA-113 Okara-IV

15.

Syed Javed Ali Shah

PML (N)

NA-119 Multan-VI

16.

Sahibzada Farooq Anwar Abbasi

PML (N)

NA-142 Bahawalpur-II

17.

Syed Ahmed Mehmood

PML (N)

NA-150 Rahimyar Khan-IV

18.

Khurshid Ahmed Shah

PPP

NA-151 Sakkar

19.

Aftab Shaban Mirani

PPP

NA-154 Shikarpur-I

20.

Ghulam Mustafa Khan Jatoi

NPP

NA-158 Naushero Feroze-I

21.

Shabbir Ahmed Chandio

PPP

NA-165 Larkana-II

22.

Naveed Qamar

PPP

NA-170 Hyderabad-IV

23.

Jam  Mashooq Ali

IND

NA-181 Sanghar-II

24.

Sardar Yar Muhammad Rind

JWP

NA-201 Bolan-cum-Jhal Magsi

25.

Tariq C. Qaisar

IND

Christians

26.

Dr. Khato Mall

IND

Hindus and Scheduled Castes

27.

Bashir-ud-Din Khalid

IND

Quadiani

VI.        Names of the candidates who succeeded in General Elections 1993 and 1997

1.

Asfand Yar Wali

ANP

NA-5 Charsadda

2.

Haji Muhammad Kabir Khan Marwat

PML (N)

NA-20 Lakki Marwat-cum-Bannu

3.

Mian Gul Aurangzeb

PML (N)

NA-21 Swat-I

4.

Malik Lal Khan

PML (N)

NA-42 Attock-II

5.

Raja Muhammad Afzal Khan

PML (N)

NA-45 Jhelum-I

6.

Sardar Shujjah Muhammad Khan

PML (N)

NA-52 Khushab-I

7.

Rana Zahid Tausif

PML (N)

NA-57 Faisalabad-I

8.

Hamza s/o Maulvi Abdullah

PML (N)

NA-73 TT Singh-III

9.

Ch. Ijaz Ahmed

PML (N)

NA-79 Gujranwala-cum-Hafizabad

10.

Khawaja Muhammad Asif

PML (N)

NA-85 Sialkot-I

11.

Syed Iftikhar-ul-Hassan Shah

PML (N)

NA-87 Sialkot-III

12.

Ahsan Iqbal

PML (N)

NA-90 Narowal-I

13.

Mian Abdul Waheed

PML (N)

NA-93 Lahore-II

14.

Mian Muhammad Munir

PML (N)

NA-98 Lahore-VII

15.

Rao Qaisar Ali Khan

PML (N)

NA-112 Okara-III

16.

Haji Muhammad Boota

PML (N)

NA-115 Multan-II

17.

Sh. Muhammad Tahir Rashid

PML (N)

NA-116 Multan-III

18.

Tahmina Daultana

PML (N)

NA-130 Vehari-II

19.

Ch. Muhammad Jaffar Iqbal

PML (N)

NA-149 Rahimyar Khan-III

20.

Abdul Sattar Sariwal

PPP

NA-172 Badin-I

21.

Pir Aftab Hussain Shah Gilani

PPP

NA-174 Mirpur Khas

22.

Syed Shafqat Hussain Shah Shirazi

PPP

NA-183 Thatta-II

23.

Mian Ijaz Shafi

PML (N)

NA-184 Karachi West-I

24.

Capt. Haleem Ahmed Siddique

PML (N)

NA-191 Karachi South-III

25.

Nawab Muhammad Akbar Khan Bugti

JWP

NA-202 Sibbi-cum-Dera Bugti-cum-Kohlu-cum-Ziarat

26.

Yazediar Homi Kaikobad

IND

Parsi

VII.       Winners of General Elections 1990 who lost in General Elections 1993 but succeeded in General Elections 1997.

1.

Haji Ghulam Ahmed Bilour

ANP

NA-1 Peshawar-I

2.

Haji Rehmanullah

ANP

NA-8 Swabi

3.

Shahzada Mohi-ud-din

PML (N)

NA-24 Chitral

4.

Sardar Mansoor Hayat Tamman

PML (N)

NA-44 Chakwal-II

5.

Muhammad Zafar Ullah Khan Dhandla

PML (N)

NA-56 Bhakkar-II

6.

Alhaj Mian Nasir Ali Khan

PML (N)

NA-59 Faisalabad-III

7.

Haji Muhammad Rehmat Ullah

PML (N)

NA-67 Jhang-II

8.

Ch. Asad-ur-Rehman

PML (N)

NA-71 T.T. Singh-I

9.

Afzal Hussain Tarar

PML (N)

NA-75 Hafizabad

10.

Rana Nazir Ahmed Khan

PML (N)

NA-78 Gujranwala-V

11.

Chaudary Shujaat Hussain

PML (N)

NA-81 Gujrat-II

12.

Amir Hussain

PML (N)

NA-86 Sialkot-II

13.

Ch. Muhammad Ashiq Diyal

IND

NA-100 Lahore-IX

14.

Rana Tanveer Hussain

PML (N)

NA-101 Sheikhupura-I

15.

Naeem Hussian Chatta

PML (N)

NA-104 Sheikhupura-IV

16.

Rai Mansab Ali Khan

PML (N)

NA—105 Sheikhupura-V

17.

Rana Muhammad Hayat Khan

PML (N)

NA-108 Kasur-III

18.

Maulana Moeen-ud-Din Lakhvi

PML (N)

NA-109 Kasur-IV

19.

Mian Muhammad Zaman

PML (N)

NA—110 Okara-I

20.

Muhammad Siddique Khan Kanju

PML (N)

NA-118 Multan-cum-Lodhran

21.

Makhdoom Muhammad Javed

PML (N)

NA-120 Multan-cum-Khanewal

22.

Syed Fakhar Imam Shah

PML (N)

NA-121 Khanewal-I

23.

Mian Anwar-ul-Haq Ramay

PML (N)

NA-126 Sahiwal-III

24.

Rai Ahmed Nawaz

PML (N)

NA-126 Sahiwal-III

25.

Raja Shahid Saeed Khan

PML (N)

NA-127 Pakpattan-I

26.

Mehmood Ahmed Khan

PML (N)

NA-128 Pakpattan-II

27

Muhammad Nawaz Khan

PML (N)

NA-129 Vehari-I

28

Sardar Muhammad Amjad

PML (N)

NA-132 Vehari-III

29

Sahibzada Faizul Hassan

PML (N)

NA-140 Layhah-II

30

Illahi Bux Soomro

PML (N)

NA-156 Jacobabad-I

31

Mir Hazar Khan

PPP (SB)

NA-157 Jacobabad-II

32

Syed Shabir Ahmed Shah

PML (N)

NA-161 Nawabshah-II

33

Kanwar Khalid Younas Ali Khan

HPG

NA-186 Karachi Central-I

34

Muhammad Farooq Sattar

HPG

NA-190 Karachi South-II

35

Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasir

PML (N)

NA-199 Loralai-cum-Musakhel

36

Molvi Muhammad Khan Sherani

JUI (F)

NA-200 Zhob-cum-Killa Saifullah

37

Shahzada Jam Muhammad Yousaf

PML (N)

NA-206 Lasbela-cum-Gawadur

38

Peter John Sohotra

IND

Christians

VIII.       Winners of General Elections 1990 and General Elections 1993 but lost in General Elections 1997.

1.

Iftikhar Hussain Gillani

IND

NA-9 Kohat-cum-Hangu

2.

Shahibzada Muhammad Nazeer Sultan

PPP

NA-70 Jhang-V

3.

Ch. Hamid Nasir Chatta

PML (J)(C)

NA-74 Gujranwala-I

4.

Ch. Abdul Sattar

PML (J)(C)

NA-88 Sialkot-IV

5.

Muhammad Ishfaq Taj

IND

NA-91 Narowal-II

6.

Aseff Ahemd Ali

PML (J)(C)

NA-106 Kasur-I

7.

Mir Balakh Sher Mezari

IND

NA-134 Rajanpur

8.

Makhdoom Syed Ahmed Alam

PPP

NA-147 Rahimyar Khan-I

9.

Makhdoom Shahabuddin

PPP

NA-148 Rahimyar Khan-II

10.

Zafar Ali Shah

PPP (SB)

NA-159 Naushero Feroze-II

11.

Abdul Sattar Bachani

IND

NA-171 Hyderabad-V

12.

Rafiq Ahemd Mahessar

PPP

NA-179 Dadu-III

13.

J. Salik

IND

Christians

IX.         One to one contests in General Elections 1997.

1.

NA-56 Bhakkar-III

Mr. Rashid Akbar Khan

Mr. Muhammad Zafarullah Khan Dhandla

2.

NA-201 Golan-cum-Jhal Magsi

Sardar Yar Muhammad Rind

Mir Tariq Hussain Magsi

X.         The successful candidates who secured highest number of votes in 1985, 1988, 1993 and 1997 General Elections.

1985

Mir Balakh Sher Khan Mazari

NA-126 Rajanpur

84443

1988

Syed Muhammad Aslam (IND)

NA-188 Karachi Central-III

131012

1990

Syed Muhammad Aslam (HPG)

NA-188 Karachi Central-III

142591

1993

Sardar Farooq Ahmed Khan (PPP)

NA-133 D.G. Khan-cum-Rajanpur

95943

1997

Hasan Masna Alvi (HPG)

NA-188 Karachi Central-III

105323

XI.         The Successful Candidates who secured lowest number of votes in 1985, 1988, 1993, and 1997.

1985

Mr. Yaqub Khan

NA-9 Mardan-IV

8353

1988

Mr. Fazal-e-Haq (IJI)

NA-17 Kohistan

5525

1990

Molvi Muhammad Amin (JUI-F)

NA-17 Kohistan

7752

1993

Malik Said Ahmed (IND)

NA-17 Kohistan

5997

1997

Mr. Bahroz Khan

NA-27 Triabal Area-I

8725

Note:    For the above comparison the constituencies of the Federally Administered Tribal Areas were not taken into account as there was limited franchise in those areas. In 1997 General Elections in the comparative statistics the constituencies form FATAs have been included because adult franchise has been extended to FATAs.

XII.        The successful candidates who secured highest percentage of votes in 1985, 1988, 1990, 1993 and 1997 General Elections.

1985

Mir Ahmed Nawaz Khan

NA-202 Sibi-cum-Kohlu-cum-Dera Bughti-cum-Ziarat

98.75%

1988

Ms. Benazir Bhutto (PPP)

NA-166 Larkana-III

96.71%

1990

Ms. Benazir Bhutto (PPP)

NA-166 Larkana-III

98.48%

1993

Haji Muhammad Bux (PPP)

NA-178 Dadu-II

86.01%

1997

Hassan Masna Alvi (HPG)

NA-188 Karachi Central-III

85.61%

XIII.       The successful candidates who secured lowest percentage of votes in 1985, 1988, 1990, 1993 and 1997 General Elections.

1985

Mir Nawaz Khan Marwat

NA-184 Karachi West-II

19.18%

1988

Hafiz Hussain Ahmed (JUI-F)

NA-197 Quetta-cum-Chagai

20.50%

1990

Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob (IJI)

NA-199 Loralai

28.61%

1993

Malik Said Ahmed (IND)

NA-17 Kohistan

27.4%

1997

Baroz Khan (IND)

NA-27 Tribal Area-I

15.54%

XIV.      Names of female candidates contesting General Elections 1997.

1.

Rashida Batool

NA-11 Abbottabad-cum-Haripur-I

2.

Masarrat Shaheen

NA-18 D.I.Khan-cum-Tank-cum-Kulachi

3.

Noor Jehan Begum

NA-19 Bannu

4.

Naheed Khan

NA-38 Rawalpindi-III

5.

Safia Yameen

NA-39 Rawalpindi-IV

6.

Fauzia Behram

NA-44 Chakwal-II

7.

Mrs. Musarrat Nazir

NA-51 Sargodha-cum-Khushab

8.

Syeda Abida Hussain

NA-69 Jhang-IV

9.

Shahnaz Ahmed

NA-82 Gujrat-cum-Jhelum

10.

Begum Farkhanda Rai

NA-103 Sheikhupura-III

11.

Syeda Neelofar Mehdi

NA-107 Kasur-II

12.

Majeeda Begum Wyne

NA-123 Khanewal-III

13.

Begum Shahnaz Javed

NA-126 Sahiwal-III

14.

Tahmina Daultana

NA-130 Vehari-III

15.

Faryal Talpur

NA-160 Nawabshah-I

16.

Faryat Talpur

NA-161 Nawabshah-II

17.

Begum Nusrat Bhutto

NA-164 Larkana-I

18.

Rasheeda Khuhro

NA-164 Larkana-I

19.

Khaksar Sabiha Sultana

NA-164 Larkana-I

20.

Ghinwa Bhutto

NA-164 Larkana-I

21.

Ghinwa Bhutto

NA-165 Larkana-II

22.

Ashraf Khtoon

NA-165 Larkana-II

23.

Ms. Benazir Bhutto

NA-166 Larkana-III

24.

Shazia Akbar Abbasi

NA-169 Hyderabad-III

25.

Ms. Benazir Bhutto

NA-171 Hyderabad-V

26.

Nawab Huma Talpur

NA-171 Hyderabad-V

27.

Dr. Fehmeeda Mirza

NA-173 Badin-II

28.

Muneera Shakir

NA-186 Karachi Central-I

29.

Mrs. Azra Mukeem, Advocate

NA-186 Karachi Central-I

30.

Fauzia Wahab

NA-193 Karachi East-II

31.

Tuba Durrani

NA-194 Karachi East-III

32.

Farzana Latif

NA-194 Karachi East-III

XV.       High Number of Candidates Contesting from any Constituency.

NA-28

Tribal Area-II

107

NA-27

Tribal Area-I

35

NA-30

Tribal Area-IV

33

XVI.      Names of the candidates who have been elected for the first time in General Elections 1997.

1.

Arbab Sadullah Khan (ANP)

NA-3 Peshawar-cum-Noshera

2.

Wali Muhammad Khan (ANP)

NA-4 Noshera

3.

Haji Naseem-ur-Rehman (ANP)

NA-6 Mardan

4.

Muhammad Azam Khan (ANP)

NA-7 Mardan-II

5.

Javed Ibrahim Parracha (PML (N)

NA-9 Kohat-cum-Hangu

6.

Shams-ur-Rehman (ANP)

NA-10 Karak

7.

Muhammad Nawaz Khan (PML (N)

NA-16 Batgram-cum-Mansehra (old Mansehra-III)

8.

Aurangzeb (IND)

NA-17 Kohistan

9.

Alhaj Sardar Umar Farook Khan (PML (N)

NA-18 DI Khan-cum-Tank-Kolanchi

10.

Malik Nasir Khan (PML (N)

NA-19 Bannu (old Bannu-I)

11.

Shujat Ali Khan (PML (N)

NA-22 Swat-II (old Swat-III)

12.

Inayat Khan (PML (N)

NA-25 Upper Dir-cum-Lower Dir (old Dir-25)

13.

Alhaj Muhammad Khan (PML (N)

NA-26 MPA-cum-Lower Dir

14.

Zarin Khan Mangal (IND)

NA-28 Tribal Area-II

15.

Syed Munir Said (IND)

NA-29 Tribal Area-III

16.

Muhammad Dindar (IND)

NA-30 Tribal Area-IV

17.

Maulana Noor Muhammad (IND)

NA-31 Tribal Area-V

18.

Abdul Latif Afridi (IND)

NA-33 Tribal Area-VII

19.

Malik Haji Baz Gul Afridi (IND)

NA-34 Tribal Area-VIII

20.

Syed Zafar Ali Shah (PML (N)

NA-35 Federal Capital

21.

Ch. Muhammad Khurshid Zaman (PML (N)

NA-37 Rawalpindi-II

22.

Adnan Hayat Noon (PML (N)

NA-47 Sargodha-I

23.

Ch. Ghias Ahmed Mela (PML (N)

NA-48 Sargodha-II

24.

Ch. Abdul Hameed (PML (N)

NA-49 Sargodha-III

25.

Malik Umair Aslam (PML (N)

NA-51 Sargodha-cum-Khushab

26.

Muhammad Asghar Khan (PML (N)

NA-55 Bhakkar-I

27.

Safdar-ur-Rehman (PML (N)

NA-60 Faisalabad-IV

28.

Raja Nadir Pervaiz Khan (PML (N)

NA-62 Faisalabad-VI

29.

Mian Abdul Manan (PML (N)

NA-65 Faisalabad-IX

30.

Qaisar Ahmed Sheikh (IND)

NA-66 Jhang-I

31.

Sahibzada Muhammad Tahir Sultan (PML (N)

NA-70 Jhang-V

32.

Ch. Mahmood Bashir Virk (PML (N)

NA-77 Gujranwala-IV

33.

Ch. Mubashir Hussain (PML (N)

NA-80 Gujrat-I

34.

Muhammad Iqbal Bhosal (PML (N)

NA-84 Mandi Bahauddin

35.

Ch. Sikandar Hayat Malhi (IND)

NA-88 Sialkot-IV

36.

Danial Aziz (PML (N)

NA-91 Narowal-II

37.

Mian Mahmood Ahmed (PML (N)

NA-92 Lahore-I

38.

Mian Abdul Waheed (PML (N)

NA-93 Lahore-II

39.

Tariq Aziz (PML (N)

NA-94 Lahore-III

40.

Muhammad Ishaq Dar (PML (N)

NA-97 Lahore-VI

41.

Sardar Kamil Umar (PML (N)

NA-99 Lahore-VII

42.

Mahmood Akbar Khan (PML (N)

NA-102 Sheikhupura-II

43.

Mian Khurshid Mahmood Qasoori (PML (N)

NA-106 Kasur-I

44.

Ch. Muhammad Hanif Khan (PML (N)

NA-107 Kasur-II

45.

Haji Sikandar Hayat Bosan (PML (N)

NA-114 Multan-I

46.

Ghulam Qasim Khan (PML (N)

NA-117 Lodhran-I

47.

Majeeda Begum Wyne (PML (N)

NA-123 Khanewal-III

48.

Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan Leghari (IND)

NA-133 DG Khan-cum-Rajanpur

49.

Sardar Nasrullah Khan Daresha (IND)

NA-134 Rajanpur

50.

Jamil Ahmed Hussain Bukhari (PML (N)

NA-135 Muzaffargarh-I

51.

Malik Ghulam Muhammad Noor Rabbani Khar (PML-N)

NA-137 Muzaffargarh-III

52.

Mian Ghulam Abbass Qureshi (PML N)

NA-138 Muzaffargarh-IV

53.

Malik Ghulam Haider Thind (PML (N)

NA-139 Layyah-I

54.

Prof. Dr. Noor Muhammad Ghaffari (PML (N)

NA-144 Bahawalpur-I

55.

Syed Ahmed Mahmood (PML (N)

NA-147 R.Y. Khan-I

56.

Makhdoom Imad-ud-din (PML (N)

NA-148 R.Y. Khan-II

57.

Ali Muhammad Khan PPP

NA-152 Sukkur-cum-Ghotki (Old Sukkur-II)

58.

Ghose Bux Khan Mahar (IND)

NA-155 Shikarpur-II

59.

Asghar Ali Shah (PML (N)

NA-159 Naushero Feroze-II

60.

Syed Shoukat Hussain Shah (PML (N)

NA-160 Nawabshah-I

61.

Pir Syed Fazal Ali Shah Gillani (PPP)

NA-163 Khairpur-cum-Sukkur

62.

Tariq Jawaid (HPG)

NA-168 Hyderabad-II

63

Pir Noor Muhammad Shah Gillani (PML (N)

NA-175 Mirpurkhas-cum-Umerkot (Old Tharparkar-II)

64.

Haji Pir Bux (IND)

NA-180 Sangarh-I

65.

Muhammad Farooq Ahmed (HPG)

NA-187 Karachi Central- II

66.

Hassan Masana Alvi (HPG)

NA-188 Karachi Central – III

67.

Waja Ahmed Karim Dad (PPP)

NA-189 Karachi South-I

68.

Ajaz Mahmood (HPG)

NA-192 Karachi East-I

69.

Dr. Nashath Malik (HPG)

NA-193 Karachi East-II

70.

Muhammad Farrukh Naeem (HPG)

NA-196 Malir-cum-Karachi East-II

71.

Mir Atif Ali Sanjarani (PML (N)

NA-197 Quetta-cum-Chagi

72.

Mir Fareedullah Khan Jamali (IND)

NA-203 Jaffaarabad-cum-Nasirabad

73.

Muhammad Akhtar Mengal (BNP)

NA-204 Kalat-cum-Mastung-cum-Kharan

74.

Mir  Muhammad Hassil Khan (BNP)

NA-205 Khuzdar-cum-Awaran

75.

Shakil Ahmed Balouch Advocate (BNP)

NA-207 Turbat-cum-Panjgoor.

Source: ECP